Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Production Company PROFARM Sp. z o.o.
Grafika Wheat germ oil

Wheat germ oil

Wheat germ oil - as wheat germ oil is a rich source of vitamin E, ceramides, lecithol and essential, unsaturated fatty acids, it has skin-conditioning properties which delay the effects of aging and improve moisture levels. Wheat germ oil has also some anti-inflammatory properties – local application of the oil eliminates swelling and erythema. Moreover, vitamin E has antioxidative properties and plays important role in the photoprotection of the skin. Furthermore, this kind of oil prevents hair loss by stimulating the microcirculation of blood in the skin of the head and the regeneration of dystrophic cells of hair roots. 

FormOil, 100 ml
CategoryMassage oil
Buy 

Additional information:

Wheat germ oil as wheat germ oil is a rich source of vitamin E, ceramides, lecithol and essential, unsaturated fatty acids, it has skin-conditioning properties which delay the effects of aging and improve moisture levels.

Customer information:

Massage oils: avocado, jojoba, grape seed, sweet almond are used to prepare mixtures of essential oils used in cosmetic treatments.
Massage: 10 ml (tablespoon) of base oil, which should be mixed with 3-5 drops of the chosen oil.

See how we care about quality

We use rigorous quality control standards and procedures to ensure the highest level of safety for all our products.

Read more

Go to top