Raspberry seed oil
Raspberry seed oil may by applied directly onto the skin in its pure form, as well as in combination with other substances, creating complex cosmetic products.
The butter is the fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree and is used as an ingredient of many skin care cosmetics not without reason. It does not cause allergies and its wide nourishing and soothing effect fits each skin type.
Its specific composition, with a high content of monounsaturated fatty acids, gives it excellent nutritive, softening, moisturising and anti-aging properties.