Moringa Oil

USE:

Base oil for compounding of essential oil mixtures, used in cosmetic treatments. Exceptionally light Moringa oil, coming from the “miracle tree” seeds, is recommended especially as a base oil for massage due to its moisturising and nourishing properties. It perfectly compounds with essential oils. It is a natural antioxidant of exceptional skin smoothing and softening properties.

Ingredients: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate. 

Buy

MORE IN THIS CATEGORY:

Avocado oil
Sweet almonds oil
Jojoba oil
Coconut oil
Grapeseed oil
Wheat germ oil
Comfrey oil with sideritis and vitamin E

Go to top